5045172146700 – Universal Compatible CP34NM Cordless Phone Battery

Universal Compatible CP34NM Cordless Phone Battery

CP34NM CORDLESS PHONE BATTERY NI-MH 3.6V 400MAH 3X 1/2 AAA BT QUARTET 300 3000 3100 3500 ETC.

£10.17

free shipping banner

Out of stock

SKU: 5045172146700 Category:
  • Share post

Product Description

MPN: 5045172146700

* Type: 84H
* Also Known As: Battery Pack Power Pack Battery Cell Power Cell Cell Rechargeable Battery
* Battery Chemistry: Nickel Metal Hydride (NiMH)
* Voltage: 3.6 (Volts)
* Capacity: 280 (mAH)
* Equivalent to 3x 1/2 AAA batteries
* With a new cordless phone battery pack it is essential that you leave it in the phone to be charged for at least 24 hours before use. The charger units built into cordless phones produce only a tiny charging current to avoid damaging the battery pack when the handset is left on the base unit for days or even weeks without use. The result is that it takes about 24 hours before a new battery pack is fully charged. You can enhance the performance and extend the life of your new battery pack with this simple procedure.
* This type 84H Cordless Phone battery is an ideal replacement for your worn or flat battery. Suitable for select BT and Cable & Wireless models among others. Please check model fit list to ensure this part is correct for your model.