5045173735477 – Electruepart Door Seal

Electruepart Door Seal

DOOR SEAL GASKET

£30.79

free shipping banner

3 in stock

SKU: 5045173735477 Category:
  • Share post

Product Description

MPN: 5045173735477

* Also Known As: Door Rubber Door Gasket
* Is the washing machine door seal causing problem?
The faults listed below indicate an issue with the door seal. You may need to replace the seal if:

Your appliance is leaking from the front of the door
The door seal is torn warped or damaged
Mould has built up at the bottom of the seal and it's beyond cleaning

Bear in mind that the door seal may not be the only fault that can cause a leak in your washing machine. Delay no longer and help get your washing machine secure and leak free once again.

Suitable for select Bendix Electrolux John Lewis Tricity Tricity Bendix and Zanussi models.

Please check model fit list to ensure this part is correct for your model.